1902 Long Dr Decatur, GA 30032
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Long Dr, Decatur, GA 30032 and is currently estimated at $213,269, approximately $189 per square foot. 1902 Long Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Toney Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $78,720 | $27,440 | $51,280 |
| 2024 | $2,152 | $77,560 | $27,440 | $50,120 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $75,560 | $23,680 | $51,880 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $65,120 | $10,000 | $55,120 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $56,000 | $10,000 | $46,000 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $46,200 | $10,000 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $45,360 | $10,000 | $35,360 |
| 2018 | $735 | $36,520 | $10,000 | $26,520 |
| 2017 | $1,197 | $36,560 | $3,080 | $33,480 |
| 2016 | $473 | $15,320 | $3,080 | $12,240 |
| 2014 | $354 | $6,040 | $1,880 | $4,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map