1902 Maple Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,356
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Maple Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212. 1902 Maple Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $51,433 | $10,640 | $40,793 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $51,433 | $10,640 | $40,793 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $21,337 | $10,231 | $11,106 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $21,337 | $10,231 | $11,106 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $21,337 | $10,231 | $11,106 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $18,393 | $8,820 | $9,573 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $18,393 | $8,820 | $9,573 |
| 2017 | $1,464 | $18,393 | $8,820 | $9,573 |
| 2016 | $746 | $8,694 | $8,113 | $581 |
| 2015 | $670 | $8,694 | $8,113 | $581 |
| 2014 | $675 | $8,694 | $8,113 | $581 |
| 2013 | $690 | $9,450 | $8,820 | $630 |
Source: Public Records
Map