1902 Middle Summit Dr Unit 115 Dalton, GA 30721
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $256,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Middle Summit Dr Unit 115, Dalton, GA 30721 and is currently estimated at $249,050, approximately $171 per square foot. 1902 Middle Summit Dr Unit 115 is a home located in Whitfield County with nearby schools including Park Creek Elementary School, Dalton High School, and Cedar Valley Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Brown Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Brown Living Trust and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Morton Kenneth Lee
Bought by
Brown Paul Wayne and Brown Carolyn Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Morton Dewey L
Bought by
Morton Kenneth L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Morton Dewey L and Morton Jamie E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Paul Wayne | $164,900 | -- | |
| Morton Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Morton Dewey L | $143,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Paul Wayne | $131,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,426 | $0 | $91,426 |
| 2024 | -- | $91,426 | $0 | $91,426 |
| 2023 | $725 | $72,578 | $0 | $72,578 |
| 2022 | $325 | $60,955 | $0 | $60,955 |
| 2021 | $325 | $60,955 | $0 | $60,955 |
| 2020 | $2,032 | $56,714 | $0 | $56,714 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $56,714 | $0 | $56,714 |
| 2018 | $338 | $56,334 | $5,250 | $51,084 |
| 2017 | $339 | $56,334 | $5,250 | $51,084 |
| 2016 | $323 | $53,744 | $5,250 | $48,494 |
| 2014 | $163 | $46,872 | $5,250 | $41,622 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,872 | $5,250 | $41,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map