1902 Owens Dr Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Owens Dr, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $244,052, approximately $171 per square foot. 1902 Owens Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $77,582 | $20,280 | $57,302 |
| 2024 | $4,495 | $73,175 | $19,128 | $54,047 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $58,893 | $15,394 | $43,499 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $55,050 | $14,389 | $40,661 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $52,230 | $13,652 | $38,578 |
| 2019 | $3,907 | $52,230 | $13,652 | $38,578 |
| 2018 | $3,891 | $52,230 | $13,652 | $38,578 |
| 2017 | $3,892 | $52,230 | $13,652 | $38,578 |
| 2016 | $3,885 | $52,230 | $13,652 | $38,578 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $51,539 | $13,471 | $38,068 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $50,405 | $13,471 | $36,934 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,434 | $13,746 | $37,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map