1902 Sycamore St Commerce, TX 75428
Estimated Value: $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,538
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1902 Sycamore St, Commerce, TX 75428 and is currently estimated at $108,000. 1902 Sycamore St is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including Commerce Elementary School, Albert C Williams Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $698 | $25,540 | $25,540 | -- |
| 2024 | $698 | $27,080 | $27,080 | -- |
| 2023 | $698 | $25,540 | $25,540 | $0 |
| 2022 | $316 | $11,368 | $11,368 | $0 |
| 2021 | $202 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $210 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $217 | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $123 | $3,930 | $3,930 | $0 |
| 2017 | $123 | $3,930 | $3,930 | $0 |
| 2016 | $123 | $3,930 | $3,930 | $0 |
| 2015 | $203 | $4,014 | $4,014 | $0 |
| 2014 | $203 | $6,310 | $5,130 | $1,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map