NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19021 E 697 Rd Dover, OK 73734

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,130 Sq Ft
1.05 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 25, 2018

Last sale price $90,000 $42 Per Sq Ft

84 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Corner Lot
  • Laundry Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2018

Move right in and enjoy this spacious home in the country! Large country kitchen offers pantry and island work space with dishwasher! Bank owner will consider providing new appliances on acceptable offer. Come see this accommodating home! Financing Available!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Phillips

Phillips Real Estate Listed on: 07/21/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandy Phillips

Phillips Real Estate Listed on: 07/21/2017

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 1.05 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 145x316.5
  • West Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials

Interior Spaces

  • 2,130 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

1.05 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Other
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Handicap Yn: No
  • Inlaw Plan Yn: No
  • Land Dimensions: 145x316.5
  • Legal Addition: M&B
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: No
  • Oven Energy: Electric
  • Property Faces: West
  • Property Level: One
  • Range Energy: Electric
  • Section: 29
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: No
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: 20

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace Description: Wood Burning
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Range Type: Free Stand
  • Total Sq Ft: 2130

• Garage Description: None
  • Parking: Additional, Backyard, RV Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electric, Public Utilities, Septic Tank, Private Well

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.0500
  • Land Sq Ft: 45892

Listed on
Jul 21, 2017
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,900
-30.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Outstanding Balance
$76,699
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Holt Earnest H
Bought by
Hedge Misty L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sisco Paul $90,000 None Available
Hedge Misty L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sisco Paul $88,369
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/25/2018 01/25/18 Sold $90,000 -30.7% $42 / Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Sale $129,900 -- $61 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,507 $16,414 $2,654 $13,760
2024 $1,457 $15,632 $1,970 $13,662
2023 $1,457 $15,633 $1,955 $13,678
2022 $1,362 $14,180 $1,939 $12,241
2021 $1,191 $14,180 $1,939 $12,241
2020 $811 $10,775 $1,891 $8,884
2019 $806 $10,262 $1,802 $8,460
2018 $751 $9,773 $1,701 $8,072
2017 $747 $9,309 $1,684 $7,625
2016 $744 $9,037 $1,469 $7,568
2015 $644 $8,774 $629 $8,145
2014 $604 $8,519 $496 $8,023
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 783192

MLSOK
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.