$249,000
UNDER CONTRACT $6K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,532/month

Total Views 4,851
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Adorable ranch! 3 bedrooms 2 full baths Updated kitchen, spacious living room with gorgeous wood floors through out. Outside enjoy your fenced yard with screened porch. Finished walk out lower level features large rec room with refrigerator and sink kitchenette area. Spacious office/bedroom with closet. Laundry room and full bath.

Listing Agent

Kara Kenton-Long

Realty Executives Brokerage Phone: 816-935-3121 License #1999112006 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Realty Executives

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,440

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 9,588 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16-540-08-12-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,440

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

9,588 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 950
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Kara Kenton-Long
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRLEX01
  • List Office Name: Realty Executives
  • List Office Phone: 913-642-4888
  • Living Area: 1550
  • Mls Status: Show For Backups
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Other Room Features: Office,Recreation Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 816-935-3121
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Walk-Up Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 600
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9588
  • Parcel Number: 16-540-08-12-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Far View Heights
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2440
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0
  • Tax Comment: est

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cler-Mont
  • High School: Fort Osage

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,728 $29,901 $4,623 $25,278
2024 $2,715 $34,348 $4,304 $30,044
2023 $2,715 $34,348 $3,747 $30,601
2022 $1,881 $22,610 $4,095 $18,515
2021 $1,880 $22,610 $4,095 $18,515
2020 $1,727 $20,481 $4,095 $16,386
2019 $1,710 $20,481 $4,095 $16,386
2018 $1,303 $15,513 $2,874 $12,639
2017 $1,303 $15,513 $2,874 $12,639
2016 $1,164 $15,124 $2,470 $12,654
2014 $1,045 $13,507 $2,467 $11,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $249,000 -2.4% $161 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $255,000 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Assured Quality Title Compan
Warranty Deed -- Assured Quality Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $87,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $87,500 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2616164

Heartland MLS

APN: 16-540-08-12-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.