Seller's Agent in 2025
Emma Kostka
Homegrown Realty LLC
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $265,000
Welcome to this inviting home in Whitehall—right across from the football field! The location couldn’t be better—no neighbors across the street, & kiddos can easily walk to school. This home is all about space. Seriously, to describe this house in 3 words, it’s storage—storage, and more storage. Whether it’s closets, cabinets, or extra rooms, you’ll find plenty of it! On the main level, you’ll find two bright & airy bedrooms and a full bath. The main living room features a big bay window with tons of natural light and a wood-burning fireplace. Downstairs also has a full bath and 2 beds, with walk in closets in the LL bedrooms. Both levels connect to an insulated garage. And don’t forget about the double-decker back deck—this is going to be the spot for grilling, relaxing, & enjoying the serene yard, especially when the weather warms up. Whether you’re looking for space or just love a welcoming & comfortable place to call home, this house has it all. Come see for yourself!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Homegrown Realty LLC License #89784-94 Listed on: 12/10/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monson Greta J | $206,000 | Total Title Services | |
| Sosalla Barry L | $25,750 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monson Greta J | $175,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -7.3% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2025 01/14/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -2.5% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | For Sale | $282,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,828 | $177,800 | $10,700 | $167,100 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $177,800 | $10,700 | $167,100 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $177,800 | $10,700 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $177,800 | $10,700 | $167,100 |
| 2021 | $3,722 | $134,500 | $8,900 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $3,653 | $21,460 | $8,900 | $12,560 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $134,500 | $8,900 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $134,500 | $8,900 | $125,600 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $134,500 | $8,900 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $3,264 | $134,500 | $8,900 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $134,500 | $8,900 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $134,500 | $8,900 | $125,600 |
| 2011 | $2,730 | $108,800 | $8,100 | $100,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emma Kostka
Homegrown Realty LLC
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tom Tetzlaff
Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley
(715) 461-1959
121 Total Sales
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1587718
APN: 291-00133-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.