Estimated Value: $225,569 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,191
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 10th St, Peru, IL 61354 and is currently estimated at $239,142, approximately $109 per square foot. 1903 10th St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Peru Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Mohr Beth Ann
Bought by
Scheeler Judy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Halko Cynthia and James & Janice Galas Living Tr
Bought by
White Zachary A and White Chelsea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheeler Judy | -- | None Available | |
| White Zachary A | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Zachary A | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,075 | $75,407 | $7,919 | $67,488 |
| 2024 | $5,075 | $71,085 | $7,465 | $63,620 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $65,239 | $6,851 | $58,388 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $59,362 | $5,093 | $54,269 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $56,622 | $4,858 | $51,764 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $55,231 | $4,739 | $50,492 |
| 2019 | $2,951 | $54,271 | $4,657 | $49,614 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $52,839 | $4,534 | $48,305 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $52,269 | $4,485 | $47,784 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $50,545 | $4,337 | $46,208 |
| 2015 | $2,800 | $48,827 | $4,190 | $44,637 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,963 | $4,459 | $47,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map