1903 5th Ave E West Fargo, ND 58078
Meadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $244,582
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 5th Ave E, West Fargo, ND 58078 and is currently estimated at $232,791, approximately $155 per square foot. 1903 5th Ave E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including L.E. Berger Elementary School, Cheney Middle School, and West Fargo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Noonan Karla J
Bought by
Kitsch Mindy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Outstanding Balance
$72,395
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$160,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Hermanson Richard L and Hermanson Deann M
Bought by
Noonan Karla J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,920
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitsch Mindy R | $115,900 | Title Co | |
| Noonan Karla J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitsch Mindy R | $113,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Noonan Karla J | $95,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,842 | $95,450 | $12,050 | $83,400 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $86,750 | $12,050 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $80,300 | $12,050 | $68,250 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $72,150 | $12,050 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $68,450 | $9,000 | $59,450 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $66,550 | $9,000 | $57,550 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $64,650 | $9,000 | $55,650 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $62,450 | $9,000 | $53,450 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $60,100 | $9,000 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $58,150 | $9,000 | $49,150 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $57,400 | $4,050 | $53,350 |
| 2014 | $1,539 | $53,650 | $4,050 | $49,600 |
| 2013 | $1,500 | $51,300 | $4,050 | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map