Estimated Value: $163,677 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Bowser St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $183,919, approximately $169 per square foot. 1903 Bowser St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Kemp-Carver Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
White Davenport Evelyn
Bought by
Tirado Clemente
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirado Clemente | -- | University Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $143,302 | $23,940 | $119,362 |
| 2024 | $3,112 | $156,313 | $21,420 | $134,893 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $144,266 | $18,810 | $125,456 |
| 2022 | $2,466 | $112,443 | $17,100 | $95,343 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $97,530 | $17,100 | $80,430 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $107,032 | $16,110 | $90,922 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $98,790 | $10,890 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $89,570 | $9,720 | $79,850 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $85,340 | $9,720 | $75,620 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $78,470 | $7,110 | $71,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map