1903 Deercrest Ln Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $1,027,166 - $1,258,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,601
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Deercrest Ln, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $1,120,792, approximately $311 per square foot. 1903 Deercrest Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Henry Winkelman Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Rosenberg Scott D and Rosenberg Ruth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,936
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,083,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenberg Scott D | $490,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenberg Scott D | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,843 | $91,000 | $14,747 | $76,253 |
| 2024 | $13,843 | $72,000 | $12,535 | $59,465 |
| 2023 | $13,712 | $72,000 | $12,535 | $59,465 |
| 2022 | $13,712 | $72,000 | $12,535 | $59,465 |
| 2021 | $15,204 | $69,310 | $14,009 | $55,301 |
| 2020 | $14,514 | $69,310 | $14,009 | $55,301 |
| 2019 | $13,898 | $75,337 | $14,009 | $61,328 |
| 2018 | $14,264 | $70,894 | $12,166 | $58,728 |
| 2017 | $14,007 | $70,894 | $12,166 | $58,728 |
| 2016 | $13,421 | $70,894 | $12,166 | $58,728 |
| 2015 | $13,330 | $64,410 | $10,322 | $54,088 |
| 2014 | $13,033 | $64,410 | $10,322 | $54,088 |
| 2013 | $12,746 | $64,410 | $10,322 | $54,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map