Estimated Value: $216,965 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 E Samuel J St, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $237,991, approximately $217 per square foot. 1903 E Samuel J St is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Langley Erma L
Bought by
Ridgecrest Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgecrest Investments Llc | -- | Preferred Title Of Mo Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $19,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,163 | $18,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $16,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $16,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $939 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $939 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $932 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $932 | $15,640 | $0 | $0 |