Estimated Value: $243,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Lauren Beth Ave, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $260,755, approximately $233 per square foot. 1903 Lauren Beth Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Baerga and Baerga Hilda
Bought by
Baerga Hilda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Davis Charles E N
Bought by
Baerga Hilda and Baerga Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,080
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baerga Hilda | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baerga Hilda | $106,000 | Legacy Title Central Fl Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baerga Hilda | $104,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,676 | $186,035 | $80,000 | $106,035 |
| 2025 | $3,676 | $189,775 | $80,000 | $109,775 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $184,775 | $80,000 | $104,775 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $177,922 | $80,000 | $97,922 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $163,378 | $80,000 | $83,378 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $137,373 | $70,000 | $67,373 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $126,424 | $50,000 | $76,424 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $119,001 | $42,000 | $77,001 |
| 2018 | $2,341 | $110,886 | $29,000 | $81,886 |
| 2017 | $2,171 | $97,090 | $24,000 | $73,090 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $67,412 | $15,000 | $52,412 |
| 2015 | $1,494 | $62,090 | $15,000 | $47,090 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $51,313 | $15,000 | $36,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map