Estimated Value: $230,567 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Lorain Dr, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $242,142, approximately $160 per square foot. 1903 Lorain Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Gast Paula K and Newland Paula K
Bought by
Newland Paula K and Newland Leonard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1985
Bought by
Gast Paula K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newland Paula K | -- | None Available | |
| Gast Paula K | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,191 | $54,080 | $12,920 | $41,160 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $46,620 | $11,130 | $35,490 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $44,980 | $11,130 | $33,850 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $44,980 | $11,130 | $33,850 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $41,090 | $10,640 | $30,450 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $41,090 | $10,640 | $30,450 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $41,090 | $10,640 | $30,450 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $36,020 | $10,640 | $25,380 |
| 2016 | $1,614 | $36,020 | $10,640 | $25,380 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $36,020 | $10,640 | $25,380 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $33,360 | $9,800 | $23,560 |
| 2013 | $1,902 | $33,360 | $9,800 | $23,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map