1903 McGarrah Rd Ochlocknee, GA 31773
Estimated Value: $66,518 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 McGarrah Rd, Ochlocknee, GA 31773 and is currently estimated at $163,880. 1903 McGarrah Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Cross Creek Elementary School, and Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Mcgarrah David R
Bought by
Mcgarrah Billy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Mcgarrah Billy
Bought by
Mcgarrah David Randall
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarrah Billy | -- | -- | |
| Mcgarrah David Randall | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 | $6,408 | $5,175 | $1,233 |
| 2024 | $132 | $6,396 | $5,175 | $1,221 |
| 2023 | $108 | $5,361 | $4,140 | $1,221 |
| 2022 | $120 | $5,361 | $4,140 | $1,221 |
| 2021 | $118 | $4,808 | $3,600 | $1,208 |
| 2020 | $115 | $4,581 | $3,600 | $981 |
| 2019 | $116 | $4,581 | $3,600 | $981 |
| 2018 | $119 | $4,581 | $3,600 | $981 |
| 2017 | $121 | $4,581 | $3,600 | $981 |
| 2016 | $121 | $4,581 | $3,600 | $981 |
| 2015 | $0 | $4,581 | $3,600 | $981 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,581 | $3,600 | $981 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map