1903 Meadow Dr Champaign, IL 61821
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $174,669
Studio
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Meadow Dr, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $156,667, approximately $146 per square foot. 1903 Meadow Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, St John Lutheran School, and St. Matthew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2009
Sold by
Hettinger Bernard
Bought by
Hensley Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,695
Outstanding Balance
$61,391
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,276
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Michael D | $97,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hensley Michael D | $95,695 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $38,800 | $11,970 | $26,830 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $34,580 | $10,670 | $23,910 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $31,500 | $9,720 | $21,780 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $29,060 | $8,970 | $20,090 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $28,490 | $8,790 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $27,930 | $8,620 | $19,310 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $27,350 | $8,440 | $18,910 |
| 2018 | $1,883 | $26,920 | $8,310 | $18,610 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $26,920 | $8,310 | $18,610 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $26,370 | $8,140 | $18,230 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $25,910 | $8,000 | $17,910 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $25,910 | $8,000 | $17,910 |
| 2013 | $1,660 | $25,910 | $8,000 | $17,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map