Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Wolfe
Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC
(715) 577-4338
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $358,000
This home has a lot to offer. Private/wooded/fenced backyard with beautiful views. Walkout lower level, sunroom, huge rec room with fireplace, newly stained deck, and big storage shed for extra toys!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC License #58455-94 Listed on: 06/21/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes James L | $159,900 | -- | |
| Oliver Craig M | $149,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes James L | $127,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Craig M | $147,184 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2016 07/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2016 06/21/16 | For Sale | $159,900 | +6.7% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2015 03/23/15 | Sold | $149,900 | +0.3% | $78 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2015 02/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | For Sale | $149,500 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $229,800 | $32,600 | $197,200 |
| 2024 | $4,335 | $229,800 | $32,600 | $197,200 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $229,800 | $32,600 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $229,800 | $32,600 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $3,778 | $229,800 | $32,600 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $3,281 | $173,100 | $31,800 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $173,100 | $31,800 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $173,100 | $31,800 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $147,300 | $27,300 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $147,300 | $27,300 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,300 | $27,300 | $120,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,300 | $27,300 | $120,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Scott Wolfe
Chippewa Valley Real Estate, LLC
(715) 577-4338
2 in this area
136 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
John Glassbrenner
Ferndale Realty
(715) 210-0731
38 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rick Schunk
CB Brenizer/Eau Claire
(715) 835-4344
105 Total Sales
Source: Northwestern Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 903223
APN: 09-1459-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.