1903 N Main St Newberg, OR 97132
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 N Main St, Newberg, OR 97132 and is currently estimated at $584,517, approximately $329 per square foot. 1903 N Main St is a home located in Yamhill County with nearby schools including Antonia Crater Elementary School, Chehalem Valley Middle School, and Newberg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Eisenbach Ii Charles R and Eisenbach Sherry B
Bought by
Eisenbach Ii Charles R and Eisenbach Sherry B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Vergets Mark R and Vergets Betty Jo
Bought by
Eisenbach Ii Charles R and Eisenbach Sherry B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
David Todd Construction Llc
Bought by
Vergets Mark R and Vergets Betty Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eisenbach Ii Charles R | -- | None Available | |
| Eisenbach Ii Charles R | $405,000 | First American Title | |
| Vergets Mark R | $242,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History