1903 Oxley Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $213,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Oxley Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $190,673, approximately $165 per square foot. 1903 Oxley Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sandy Plains Elementary, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Bell Robert C
Bought by
Bell Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Sadler Alvin J
Bought by
Bell Robert C and Bell Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Victoria | $73,000 | -- | |
| Bell Robert C | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $147,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $136,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $125,500 | $36,000 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $122,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $119,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $116,900 | $36,000 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $111,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $106,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,942 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map