1903 Ryan Rd Mulberry, FL 33860
Willow Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1903 Ryan Rd, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $251,574, approximately $152 per square foot. 1903 Ryan Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including James W. Sikes Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Carbonell Federico E and Carbonell Zila
Bought by
Carbonell Family Revocable Trust and Carbonell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2021
Sold by
Horne Kenneth M and Horne Judith J
Bought by
Carbonell Federico E and Carbonell Zila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,750
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Horne Kenneth M and Weber Grover D
Bought by
Horne Kenneth M and Horne Judith J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Webe Grover C and Webe Alicia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Weber Alicia L and Weber Grover C
Bought by
Carbonell Federico E and Home Kenneth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Tubb Joan
Bought by
Weber Grover C and Weber Alicia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbonell Family Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carbonell Federico E | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Horne Kenneth M | -- | Attorney | |
| Webe Grover C | $100 | -- | |
| Carbonell Federico E | -- | None Available | |
| Weber Grover C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carbonell Federico E | $153,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Grover C | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $203,086 | $25,000 | $178,086 |
| 2024 | $3,228 | $208,677 | $25,000 | $183,677 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $208,044 | $24,000 | $184,044 |
| 2022 | $3,124 | $200,189 | $23,000 | $177,189 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $161,933 | $21,000 | $140,933 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $108,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $104,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $102,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $100,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $923 | $99,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $98,801 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map