Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Elrod
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 594-8001
574 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $312,229
Welcome to this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick ranch nestled in a serene neighborhood of Monroe. With 1,348 square feet of living space, this home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in a peaceful area of Monroe, this home is just minutes away from local schools, parks, shopping centers, and dining options.
TENANT IN THE PROPERTY at the time so no showings allowed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: listings@hprea.com License #268537 Listed on: 04/18/2025
Co-Listed By
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Brokerage Email: listings@hprea.com License #278023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Andrew Jedidiah | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Patsy K | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooten Andrew Jedidiah | $267,000 | |
| Closed | Wooten Andrew Jedidiah | $267,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Sold | $275,000 | 0.0% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $286,800 | $54,300 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $1,854 | $170,000 | $32,500 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $170,000 | $32,500 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $170,000 | $32,500 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $170,000 | $32,500 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $650 | $105,440 | $17,040 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $105,440 | $17,040 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $650 | $105,440 | $17,040 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $105,400 | $17,000 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $1,426 | $105,440 | $17,040 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $818 | $105,440 | $17,040 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $108,630 | $25,050 | $83,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thomas Elrod
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 594-8001
574 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Brian Boger
Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
(704) 779-2588
263 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrea Bradley
COMPASS
(704) 684-9357
91 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4248473
APN: 09-339-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.