$165,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026

1903 Silver Bell Rd Unit 313 Eagan, MN 55122

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,211 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$136 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Lobby
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Community Garden
  • 1-Story Property
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of May 2026

Located in the heart of Eagan this spacious third-floor condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience within the quiet Shannon Glen community. The residence features a thoughtfully designed layout that maximizes every square inch of space, providing three generously sized bedrooms and two bathrooms. As a top-floor unit, you can enjoy a sense of privacy and quiet while taking in the elevated views from your private balcony.
The home is ideally situated for an active and easy lifestyle, located just minutes from major highways and the Twin Cities Premium Outlets for premier shopping and dining. Residents benefit from a host of community amenities including an outdoor heated pool, a playground, an indoor sauna, and a community party room for entertaining. The building is also equipped with an elevator for easy access and offers the added convenience of heated underground parking and a dedicated storage unit.
Whether you are commuting to the Twin Cities or enjoying the local Eagan parks and trails, this condo provides a low-maintenance living experience in a prime location just minutes from MSP's Terminal one. With its expansive three-bedroom floor plan and proximity to everything the southern metro has to offer, this property is a rare find in today's market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Huerkamp

Keller Williams Preferred Rlty Listed on: 02/24/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,552

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

  • $617 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Insulated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 1,211 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Fire Sprinkler System

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating

Additional Features

  • Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Few Trees

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 102245101455

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include building exterior, controlled access, hazard insurance, lawn care, ground maintenance, parking, professional mgmt, sewer, shared amenities, snow removal, water
  • Westport Management Association, Phone Number (952) 465-3600
  • Low-Rise Community
  • Eagan Metro Center 2Nd Add Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,552

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$617 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: (CC) Low Rise (3- Levels)
  • Cooling System: Wall Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Stone
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Association Amenities: Common Garden, Elevator(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Lobby Entrance
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1211
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 1211
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • PoolFeatures: Below Ground, Heated, Outdoor, Shared
  • Foundation Details: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Parking Garage, Underground

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Unit
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Building Exterior, Controlled Access, Hazard Insurance, Lawn Care, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Professional Mgmt, Sewer, Shared Amenities, Snow Removal, Water
  • Phone: 9524653600
  • Association Fee: 617
  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities Unit: Balcony, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: Westport Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Burnsville-Eagan-Savage
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9527072000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size: Common
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Public Transit (w/in 6 blks), Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 102245101455
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1552
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1552

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Thome Margaret Emma
Bought by
Rlt Thome Margaret Emma and Rlt Margaret Emma Thome

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $165,000 0.0% $136 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Off Market $165,000 -- --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 Price Changed $160,000 -5.8% $132 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $169,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,400 $184,100 $11,300 $172,800
2023 $1,448 $164,000 $10,100 $153,900
2022 $1,404 $166,200 $16,400 $149,800
2021 $1,374 $158,300 $15,600 $142,700
2020 $1,284 $147,700 $14,600 $133,100
2019 $1,147 $135,100 $13,300 $121,800
2018 $1,007 $119,300 $12,000 $107,300
2017 $851 $104,200 $10,500 $93,700
2016 $783 $92,700 $9,300 $83,400
2015 $574 $55,301 $5,537 $49,764
2014 -- $40,620 $4,080 $36,540
2013 -- $38,700 $3,900 $34,800

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7009879

NorthstarMLS

APN: 10-22451-01-455

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.