19032 Wall St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $136,617 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,479
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19032 Wall St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $164,404, approximately $111 per square foot. 19032 Wall St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Brooks Allen Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Allen Group | $11,177 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $74,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,581 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,567 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,414 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $26,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,550 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,253 | $26,100 | $3,000 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map