3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 19033 River Rd, Lima, OH 45806. 19033 River Rd is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Cridersville Elementary School, Wapakoneta High School, and Wapakoneta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Lowry John W and Lowry Lana L
Bought by
Rockshire Farms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Lowry John W
Bought by
Lowry John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Lowry John W
Bought by
Lowry John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1991
Sold by
Joseph Mary J
Bought by
Lowry John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockshire Farms Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Rockshire Farms Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Lowry John W | -- | Attorney | |
| Lowry John W | -- | -- | |
| Lowry John W | -- | -- | |
| Lowry John W | $24,000 | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $41,550 | $41,550 | -- |
| 2024 | $139 | $41,550 | $41,550 | -- |
| 2023 | $97 | $41,550 | $41,550 | $0 |
| 2022 | $81 | $28,850 | $28,850 | $0 |
| 2021 | $82 | $28,850 | $28,850 | $0 |
| 2020 | $39 | $28,854 | $28,854 | $0 |
| 2019 | $113 | $28,854 | $28,854 | $0 |
| 2018 | $105 | $28,854 | $28,854 | $0 |
| 2017 | $417 | $28,854 | $28,854 | $0 |
| 2016 | $690 | $24,658 | $24,658 | $0 |
| 2015 | $355 | $24,658 | $24,658 | $0 |
| 2014 | $696 | $24,658 | $24,658 | $0 |
| 2013 | $466 | $31,595 | $22,397 | $9,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map