$60,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

19036 Helmer Rd Belle Fourche, SD 57717

2 Beds
2 Baths
728 Sq Ft
1.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$82 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

54 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Income-producing opportunity next to the Red Water River! Both units have been updated. A new on demand water heater, roof and heating in both units was just installed. The mobile also has new pex piping and insulated skirting to prevent freezing in the winter. This double-sided mobile home offers immediate cash flow with both units currently occupied. Unit 1 is a studio, and Unit 2 is a 1-bedroom. Tenants in place make this a turnkey investment for anyone looking to expand their portfolio. Situated in a spacious lot right next to the Belle Fourche River, the property features a large yard with peaceful surroundings and rental appeal. The location offers convenience while still providing a desirable setting tenants love. Whether you're a seasoned investor or looking for your first cash-flow property, this is a solid opportunity with steady income already in place. Listed by Becca Ellendorf- Blair Allen Luxury Real Estate 605.569.6165

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becca Ellendorf

Blair Allen Luxury Real Estate LLC License #19932 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Interior Spaces

  • 728 Sq Ft Home
  • Window Treatments
  • Electric Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

1.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Manufactured Home
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 728
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Modular: Yes
  • Personal Property: Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Window Coverings(All)
  • Sq Ft Above Grade: 728
  • Style: Mobile House
  • Systems: Breaker
  • Utilities Electric: Black Hills Energy
  • Utilities Gas: MDU
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Estimated Sq Ft: 0 - 999
  • Estimated Total Sq Ft: 728
  • Interior: Carpet, Vinyl Flooring
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Sq Ft: 728

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Fence Chain Link, Lawn, Trees
  • Patio Deck: Open Deck
  • Roof: Metal
  • Siding: Wood Siding, Manufactured Siding

• RE Taxes: Unknown
  • Re Tax Year: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$63,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-4.76%
Views
66

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
728387745947228236059950110998528.00%
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Outstanding Balance
$980,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$49,546

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Riverside Court Property Llc
Bought by
Riverside Court Mhp Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
6.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Pennington Title
Warranty Deed $1,000,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,000,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $980,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $700,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $60,000 -4.8% $82 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $63,000 +215.0% $87 / Sq Ft
06/29/2017 06/29/17 Sold $20,000 0.0% $14 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2017 06/16/17 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2017 05/03/17 For Sale $20,000 -42.9% $14 / Sq Ft
07/02/2015 07/02/15 Sold $35,000 -30.0% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/02/2015 06/02/15 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2014 08/12/14 For Sale $50,000 -- $35 / Sq Ft
Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,908 $159,029 $157,186 $1,843
2024 $1,750 $152,254 $150,411 $1,843
2023 $1,849 $130,737 $128,894 $1,843
2022 $1,849 $130,737 $128,894 $1,843
2021 $1,777 $118,533 $116,632 $1,901
2020 $1,856 $118,533 $116,632 $1,901
2019 $1,778 $118,533 $116,632 $1,901
2018 $1,794 $117,197 $51,556 $65,641
2017 $1,747 $114,683 $49,042 $65,641
2016 $1,527 $109,937 $44,296 $65,641
2015 -- $85,824 $44,296 $41,528
2014 -- $75,950 $39,200 $36,750
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 87583

Mount Rushmore Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 08.2.24.24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.