1904 Bay Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $724,113 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Bay Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $742,778, approximately $386 per square foot. 1904 Bay Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Melton Lowery T
Bought by
Dixon Bryan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,204
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Lowery Melton
Bought by
Lowery Melton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Bryan L | -- | -- | |
| Lowery Melton | -- | None Available | |
| Lowery Melton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dixon Bryan L | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $752,800 | $425,400 | $327,400 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $447,800 | $249,000 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $447,800 | $249,000 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $443,200 | $249,000 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $443,200 | $249,000 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $447,000 | $249,000 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $340,700 | $191,000 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $340,700 | $191,000 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $340,700 | $191,000 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $340,700 | $191,000 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | $2,661 | $340,700 | $191,000 | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map