1904 Blaine St Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated payment $2,858/month
About This Home
Classic Turn of the Century home with inviting covered front porch. Tastefully updated: electrical -plumbing- HVAC -roof & many interior & exterior updates as well. Detached garage/shop has been totally renovated & will be available to view after the estate sale. Home features a full bath& bedroom on the main level & 3 bedrooms & a bath upstairs. Hardwood floors on the main level with large dining room - some built ins - the living area is open featuring a gas insert fireplace & additional sitting/dining area. The kitchen features granite counters, newer cabinetry - a nice breakfast bar. The recessed lighting & white appliances compliment the expansive counters with newer stove, microwave & dishwasher. A pop out nook with large windows offers plenty of natural light for morning breakfast. The covered back entrance includes lots of windows & area for washer & dryer. The basement is unfinished but has plenty of space for a workshop or storage. With 2 sets of stairs the back stairs open to a windowed upper porch/craft area with access to the bedrooms on either side. The Main staircase is adjacent to the living area and has been restored to it's original beauty with carpet runner and gorgeous wood railing. Upstairs there are 3 large bedrooms each with nice closets and plenty of storage space. The Main bedroom accesses a lovely enclosed porch for a bonus room or walk in closet.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,365
Year Built
- Built in 1913
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 128x67
- Partially Fenced Property
- Wood Fence
- Corner Lot
- Sprinkler System
- Garden
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,411 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Recessed Lighting
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Bathrooms
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 220 Volts
- Gas Water Heater
- Cable TV Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 07192000 0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $490,500 | $98,700 | $391,800 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $475,200 | $92,500 | $382,700 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $426,900 | $92,500 | $334,400 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $450,400 | $98,700 | $351,700 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $337,400 | $68,000 | $269,400 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $291,400 | $43,000 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $254,800 | $37,000 | $217,800 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $148,200 | $20,000 | $128,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $498,900 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Title One |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $25,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98980951
APN: 0719200000
- 1917 Arthur St
- 1721 Blaine St
- 1801 Dearborn St
- 106 S 17th Ave
- 1615 Fillmore St
- 801 S 18th Ave
- 1918&1920 Cleveland Blvd
- 1916 E Oak St
- 1415 E Oak St
- 1609 Idaho Ave
- 2220 S Indiana Ave
- 1610 Idaho Ave
- 1109 E Ash St
- 0 Tbd Lot 11 Oregon Ave
- 1605 Main St
- 1911 Oregon Ave
- 1903 Oregon Ave
- 1908 Oregon Ave
- 1906 Oregon Ave
- 1912 Oregon Ave
- 1924 Cleveland Blvd Unit SI ID1460951P
- 2119 Cleveland Blvd
- 1415 E Maple St Unit Side B
- 2411 S Illinois Ave
- 818 E Logan St
- 2609 Red Robin Way
- 1317 E Elgin St
- 2507 Orogrande Ln
- 1002-B100 Everett St
- 109 N Kimball Ave Unit D
- 1503 Fairview Ave Unit SI ID1460937P
- 2420 Robert Ave
- 2422 Robert Ave
- 1419 Fairview Ave Unit SI ID1460912P