Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Bradshaw
RE/MAX
(309) 303-4663
199 in this area
698 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,051 - $407,000
HIGHLY DESIRED LAKE WHITEHURST CLIFFS LOCATION FOR THIS SPACIOUS 3 BR AND 2 BATH BEAUTY LOADED WITH MAJOR UPGRADES PLUS VERY PRIVATE, WOODED, & PARK LIKE BACK YARD!! PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP ABOUNDS! POPULAR OPEN CONCEPT DESIGN. This lake is known for its crystal clear water! Beautiful remodeled kitchen with lots of cabinetry storage space with granite tops PLUS large island breakfast bar. Entertain guests or relax on your big private patio outback or enjoy your beachfront clubhouse rights for some lakeside cookouts ! Beach volleyball & grills included! Fishing and boating if desired! All bedrooms oversized and formal dining room space. Large attached 2 car garage and full basement with nice daylight peeking through. Home Boasts the following upgrades: H20 heater 2024, furnace and Air 2024, new roof 2017, garage door 2017, dishwasher 2024, Kitchen and bath upgrades 2017, brand new hardwood flooring on main level 2024, garage floor epoxy, and more! Nice house and lot!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Traders Unlimited Brokerage Phone: 309-303-4663 License #475.127218 Listed on: 08/19/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuelberth Sheryl Ann | $395,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Diekhoff Randall S | -- | Hometown Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuelberth Sheryl Ann | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Diekhoff Randall S | $137,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $395,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2025 08/19/25 | For Sale | $394,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,995 | $119,610 | $19,680 | $99,930 |
| 2024 | $7,158 | $111,360 | $18,320 | $93,040 |
| 2023 | $7,158 | $103,410 | $17,010 | $86,400 |
| 2022 | $7,220 | $96,430 | $15,860 | $80,570 |
| 2021 | $7,226 | $89,130 | $15,250 | $73,880 |
| 2020 | $7,161 | $89,130 | $15,250 | $73,880 |
| 2019 | $7,513 | $89,130 | $15,250 | $73,880 |
| 2018 | $7,321 | $89,130 | $15,250 | $73,880 |
| 2017 | $7,152 | $89,390 | $15,260 | $74,130 |
| 2016 | $7,005 | $87,630 | $14,960 | $72,670 |
| 2015 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,655 | $87,630 | $14,960 | $72,670 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Bradshaw
RE/MAX
(309) 303-4663
199 in this area
698 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Whiteside-Fielder
Freedom Realty
(309) 360-6241
12 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: PA1260299
APN: 04-04-26-428-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.