1904 E Del Rio St Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 E Del Rio St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $400,891, approximately $254 per square foot. 1904 E Del Rio St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ashland Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Jvk Investments Llc
Bought by
Envoy Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Luu Victoria
Bought by
J V K Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Scott Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Luu Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Envoy Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| J V K Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Luu Victoria | $143,100 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $16,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $15,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,461 | $29,820 | $5,960 | $23,860 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $22,480 | $4,490 | $17,990 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2019 | $1,343 | $17,450 | $3,490 | $13,960 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $16,020 | $3,200 | $12,820 |
| 2017 | $1,263 | $14,760 | $2,950 | $11,810 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $14,470 | $2,890 | $11,580 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $13,320 | $2,660 | $10,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map