1904 E Pettit Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Anthony Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 E Pettit Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $156,155, approximately $110 per square foot. 1904 E Pettit Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Southwick Elementary School, Prince Chapman Academy, and East Allen University.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Hartman John and Hartman Brenda
Bought by
Mcknight John and Mcknight Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Thiel Thomas A
Bought by
Hartman John and Hartman Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight John | -- | Metro Sw | |
| Hartman John | -- | Three Rivers Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $129,900 | $26,100 | $103,800 |
| 2024 | $446 | $130,500 | $7,800 | $122,700 |
| 2023 | $446 | $128,100 | $7,800 | $120,300 |
| 2022 | $437 | $108,500 | $7,800 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $428 | $84,700 | $7,800 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $420 | $71,000 | $7,800 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $412 | $57,500 | $7,800 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $409 | $55,000 | $7,800 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $328 | $42,500 | $7,800 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $326 | $42,400 | $7,800 | $34,600 |
| 2014 | $319 | $42,300 | $7,800 | $34,500 |
| 2013 | $321 | $42,700 | $7,800 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map