1904 Goodwin St Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Goodwin St, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $138,167, approximately $147 per square foot. 1904 Goodwin St is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Corbin Preschool, Corbin Elementary School, and Corbin Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Bentley Christina
Bought by
Fighting Mongooses Llp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Ankerbauer Miranda Lynn
Bought by
Fighting Mongooses Llp and Bentley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fighting Mongooses Llp | $46,000 | -- | |
| Fighting Mongooses Llp | -- | None Available | |
| Fighting Mongooses Llp | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $151 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $155 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |