1904 Grim Rd Bentley, MI 48613
Estimated Value: $107,261 - $114,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Grim Rd, Bentley, MI 48613 and is currently estimated at $110,631, approximately $119 per square foot. 1904 Grim Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Standish-Sterling Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Gage Peggy and Gage Franklin M
Bought by
Gage Peggy and Carlson Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Gage Peggy and Gage Franklin M
Bought by
Gage Peggy and Turland David D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1994
Sold by
Gilmore Raymond R and Gilmore Rosemary
Bought by
Gage Franklin M and Gage Peggy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gage Peggy | -- | None Available | |
| Gage Peggy | -- | Attorney | |
| Gage Franklin M | $45,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $792 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $768 | $43,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $212 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $202 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $692 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $654 | $27,400 | $26,700 | $700 |
| 2020 | $639 | $28,400 | $26,700 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $616 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $621 | $19,300 | $18,100 | $1,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,700 | $16,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map