Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristen Carter
Keller Williams Advisors
(937) 728-7905
3 in this area
186 Total Sales
It has everything on your wish list! Spacious, move-in ready with gleaming hardwood floors and plenty of natural light. Main level boasts living area, formal dining, updated kitchen with light and bright functionality and sparkling granite counters. A well appointed full bathroom is conveniently handy to the hall bedrooms. The lower level includes large finished space/rec room, space for guests or home office. Plus a finished laundry, full bath AND storage areas. Step outside to a generous backyard with detached garage and plenty of space to garden, play, or entertain. With front porch, side porch, and huge covered back deck, there's room for everyone to spread out and relax. Location is key in this established neighborhood, central to everything.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Advisors License #2017004048 Listed on: 03/16/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $68,500 | Attorney | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $99,375 | None Available | |
| Survivorship Deed | $125,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $200,000 | Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.6% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $309,900 | -3.1% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $319,900 | +33.3% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,456 | $84,000 | $21,112 | $62,888 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $84,000 | $21,112 | $62,888 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $84,000 | $21,112 | $62,888 |
| 2022 | $5,699 | $84,000 | $18,354 | $65,646 |
| 2021 | $2,519 | $44,405 | $18,354 | $26,051 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $44,405 | $18,354 | $26,051 |
| 2019 | $2,547 | $39,299 | $16,244 | $23,055 |
| 2018 | $2,548 | $39,299 | $16,244 | $23,055 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $46,236 | $16,244 | $29,992 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $23,496 | $15,918 | $7,578 |
| 2015 | $1,460 | $23,496 | $15,918 | $7,578 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $23,496 | $15,918 | $7,578 |
| 2013 | $1,300 | $23,976 | $16,244 | $7,732 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kristen Carter
Keller Williams Advisors
(937) 728-7905
3 in this area
186 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nickolas Welage
Plum Tree Realty
(513) 227-0756
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Courtney Ram
Real of Ohio
(513) 814-5643
95 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Elise Springsteen
Keller Williams Advisors
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Sarah Copeland
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 405-0013
5 in this area
344 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1871178
APN: 671-0014-0127
Ask me questions while you tour the home.