1904 Kings Forest Trail Mount Airy, MD 21771
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $862,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Kings Forest Trail, Mount Airy, MD 21771 and is currently estimated at $803,071, approximately $271 per square foot. 1904 Kings Forest Trail is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Parr's Ridge Elementary School, Mount Airy Elementary School, and Mount Airy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Phamdo Aubrey L and Phamdo Hotan N
Bought by
Phamdo Aubrey L and Phamdo Hotan N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,062
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Quisbert Freddy
Bought by
Phamdo Aubrey L and Phamdo Hotan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,986
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Quisbert Freddy
Bought by
Phamdo Aubrey L and Phamdo Hotan N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,986
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Woodl&S Development Corporation
Bought by
Quisbert Freddy and Pereira Maria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,320
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Woodl&S Development Corporation
Bought by
Quisbert Freddy and Pereira Maria B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,320
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phamdo Aubrey L | -- | None Available | |
| Phamdo Aubrey L | $395,000 | -- | |
| Phamdo Aubrey L | $395,000 | -- | |
| Phamdo Aubrey L | $395,000 | -- | |
| Phamdo Aubrey L | $395,000 | -- | |
| Quisbert Freddy | $589,150 | -- | |
| Quisbert Freddy | $589,150 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phamdo Aubrey L | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Phamdo Aubrey L | $384,986 | |
| Closed | Phamdo Aubrey L | $384,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Quisbert Freddy | $471,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Quisbert Freddy | $471,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,304 | $646,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,929 | $614,700 | $196,000 | $418,700 |
| 2023 | $7,402 | $588,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,087 | $562,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,684 | $536,500 | $176,000 | $360,500 |
| 2020 | $6,659 | $526,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,692 | $516,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,433 | $506,200 | $176,000 | $330,200 |
| 2017 | $6,294 | $493,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $481,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $469,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $469,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map