1904 Lemon Mint Dr Birmingham, AL 35244
Estimated Value: $518,877 - $886,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Lemon Mint Dr, Birmingham, AL 35244 and is currently estimated at $632,719, approximately $236 per square foot. 1904 Lemon Mint Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Riverchase Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Spain Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Cena Homes Inc
Bought by
Sledge Sherwin A and Sledge Cynthia M Moore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
5.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sledge Sherwin A | $339,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sledge Sherwin A | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |