1904 McDonald Ave Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $198,960
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 McDonald Ave, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $173,990, approximately $176 per square foot. 1904 McDonald Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Heights Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Dutton Dorothea
Bought by
Convenience Corner Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1959
Bought by
Dutton Oscar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Convenience Corner Inc | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Dutton Oscar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $149,796 | $42,641 | $107,155 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $149,796 | $42,641 | $107,155 |
| 2023 | $679 | $73,978 | $26,917 | $47,061 |
| 2022 | $679 | $73,978 | $26,917 | $47,061 |
| 2021 | $677 | $73,978 | $26,917 | $47,061 |
| 2020 | $675 | $73,978 | $26,917 | $47,061 |
| 2019 | $675 | $73,978 | $26,917 | $47,061 |
| 2018 | $675 | $73,978 | $26,917 | $47,061 |
| 2016 | $620 | $70,921 | $23,860 | $47,061 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,459 | $18,937 | $44,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map