1904 N Red Cedar Cir Spring, TX 77380
Grogan's Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,725 - $271,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 N Red Cedar Cir, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $254,931, approximately $211 per square foot. 1904 N Red Cedar Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hailey Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Mackay Irene
Bought by
Fine Monte L and Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fine Monte L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $183,434 | $40,000 | $143,434 |
| 2024 | $3,291 | $198,340 | $40,000 | $158,340 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $189,950 | $40,000 | $149,950 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $163,210 | $40,000 | $123,210 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $130,520 | $12,700 | $117,820 |
| 2020 | $2,730 | $127,080 | $12,700 | $114,380 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $114,940 | $12,700 | $102,240 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $114,940 | $12,700 | $102,240 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $120,800 | $12,700 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $124,300 | $12,700 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $131,310 | $12,700 | $118,610 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $91,580 | $12,700 | $78,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map