1904 S Indiana St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $82,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 S Indiana St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $74,050, approximately $42 per square foot. 1904 S Indiana St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Bought by
Moorehead Lyndon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1989
Bought by
Moorehead Lucille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Mcclendon Earl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorehead Lyndon | -- | -- | |
| Moorehead Lucille | $5,000 | -- | |
| Mcclendon Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $9,520 | $1,050 | $8,470 |
| 2024 | $644 | $9,520 | $1,050 | $8,470 |
| 2023 | $634 | $9,520 | $1,050 | $8,470 |
| 2022 | $525 | $9,240 | $1,000 | $8,240 |
| 2021 | $490 | $9,240 | $1,000 | $8,240 |
| 2020 | $456 | $9,240 | $1,000 | $8,240 |
| 2019 | $421 | $9,240 | $1,000 | $8,240 |
| 2018 | $383 | $9,240 | $1,000 | $8,240 |
| 2017 | $351 | $5,680 | $1,000 | $4,680 |
| 2016 | $351 | $5,680 | $1,000 | $4,680 |
| 2015 | $334 | $5,680 | $1,000 | $4,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,680 | $1,000 | $4,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map