1904 W 17th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $18,000 - $56,000
Studio
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 W 17th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $41,819, approximately $53 per square foot. 1904 W 17th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Pine Bluff Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1988
Bought by
Polk Cassandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
Bought by
Polk Lawrence Henry and Polk Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk Cassandra | -- | -- | |
| Polk Lawrence Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242 | $5,520 | $600 | $4,920 |
| 2024 | $225 | $5,520 | $600 | $4,920 |
| 2023 | $206 | $5,520 | $600 | $4,920 |
| 2022 | $171 | $2,770 | $400 | $2,370 |
| 2021 | $171 | $2,770 | $400 | $2,370 |
| 2020 | $171 | $2,770 | $400 | $2,370 |
| 2019 | $1 | $2,770 | $400 | $2,370 |
| 2018 | $1 | $2,770 | $400 | $2,370 |
| 2017 | $1 | $3,660 | $400 | $3,260 |
| 2016 | $1 | $3,660 | $400 | $3,260 |
| 2015 | $1 | $3,660 | $400 | $3,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,660 | $400 | $3,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map