1904 Willow Spring Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Willow Spring Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $250,234, approximately $229 per square foot. 1904 Willow Spring Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Dundalk Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2022
Sold by
Stacy Peltzer
Bought by
Peltzer Stacy and Peltzer Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Peltzer Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Peltzer Stacy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Summers Herman E
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1991
Sold by
Beviss Fay C
Bought by
Summers Herman E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peltzer Stacy | -- | Bittinger Sean | |
| Peltzer Stacy | -- | Bittinger Sean | |
| Peltzer Stacy | $50,000 | -- | |
| Peltzer Stacy | $50,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $105,000 | -- | |
| Summers Herman E | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $184,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $173,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $161,100 | $49,200 | $111,900 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,565 | $145,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $137,400 | $49,200 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $133,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $130,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $126,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map