Estimated Value: $318,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1904 Yocom Rd, Cable, OH 43009 and is currently estimated at $333,085, approximately $219 per square foot. 1904 Yocom Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Triad Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Grover Nancy A and Case #02-Dr-37
Bought by
Grover Monty L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1995
Sold by
Mcadams Barbara L
Bought by
Grover Monty L and Grover Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grover Monty L | -- | -- | |
| Grover Monty L | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Grover Monty L | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,653 | $112,620 | $46,470 | $66,150 |
| 2024 | $3,653 | $75,930 | $27,120 | $48,810 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $75,930 | $27,120 | $48,810 |
| 2022 | $2,628 | $75,930 | $27,120 | $48,810 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $60,760 | $21,700 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $60,760 | $21,700 | $39,060 |
| 2019 | $2,170 | $60,760 | $21,700 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $50,300 | $18,230 | $32,070 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $50,300 | $18,230 | $32,070 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $51,880 | $19,810 | $32,070 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $49,600 | $18,520 | $31,080 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $49,600 | $18,520 | $31,080 |
| 2013 | $1,893 | $49,600 | $18,520 | $31,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map