19041 E Kings River Dr Sutton, AK 99674
Estimated Value: $96,761 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19041 E Kings River Dr, Sutton, AK 99674 and is currently estimated at $200,381, approximately $99 per square foot. 19041 E Kings River Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Palmer High School, and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Boyle Steven
Bought by
Boyle Steven and Boyle Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Fritz Christine
Bought by
Boyle Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle Steven | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Boyle Steven | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $25,800 | $13,100 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $322 | $25,800 | $13,100 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $305 | $25,100 | $13,100 | $12,000 |
| 2022 | $166 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $184 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $190 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $192 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $191 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $191 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $186 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $184 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $184 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map