19043 NW 78th Ct Hialeah, FL 33015
Estimated Value: $556,616 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19043 NW 78th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33015 and is currently estimated at $579,404, approximately $400 per square foot. 19043 NW 78th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Spanish Lake Elementary School, Lawton Chiles Middle School, and American Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Glenn and Shapiro Nancy
Bought by
Colon Victor J and Colon Myrna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Victor J | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Victor J | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Colon Victor J | $14,000 | |
| Closed | Colon Victor J | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Colon Victor J | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History