Estimated Value: $434,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,098
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19044 State Highway U, Ava, MO 65608 and is currently estimated at $434,000, approximately $206 per square foot. 19044 State Highway U is a home with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Hart Paul
Bought by
Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Paul Leon and Hart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Hart Brenda
Bought by
Hart Paul Leonard
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Paul Leon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hart Paul Leonard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $31,190 | $2,580 | $28,610 |
| 2024 | $11 | $28,430 | $2,200 | $26,230 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $28,430 | $2,200 | $26,230 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $26,060 | $2,200 | $23,860 |
| 2020 | $987 | $23,660 | $2,200 | $21,460 |
| 2019 | $832 | $23,660 | $2,200 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $827 | $23,690 | $2,230 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $825 | $23,690 | $2,230 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $796 | $21,390 | $1,360 | $20,030 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map