1905 9th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $418,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 9th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $374,237, approximately $318 per square foot. 1905 9th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and St. Josephs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Krohn James C and Krohn James C
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Home Mortgage | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $196,405 | $24,520 | $171,885 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $190,725 | $24,520 | $166,205 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $176,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $164,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,710 | $160,475 | $24,520 | $135,955 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $164,050 | $24,500 | $139,550 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $151,650 | $26,750 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $128,650 | $13,400 | $115,250 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $126,400 | $11,150 | $115,250 |
| 2016 | $2,132 | $144,100 | $11,150 | $132,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,950 | $5,400 | $75,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map