NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1905 Brickyard Rd Bowdon, GA 30108

Estimated Value: $501,000 - $611,792

7.59 Acres
$74,694 Price per Acre
330,620 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 13, 2021

Last sale price $55,000

Est. 931% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,435 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Bowdon Elementary School Rated A-
  • Shed

About This Lot

As of September 2021

Fall in love with 7.59 beautiful acres surrounded by scenic farm views. Perfect site to build your dream home or there is a farmhouse built in 1882 waiting to be completely renovated. There are two barns on the property with tons of barn wood for all those crafty folks. Don't miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Real Estate with Connie and Donna

Century 21 Novus Realty License #143697 Listed on: 08/25/2021

Century 21 Novus Realty

Co-Listed By

Donna Kribbs

Century 21 Novus Realty License #143697

Last Buyer's Agent

Brooke Tolleson Ivey

Century 21 Novus Realty License #378263

Century 21 Novus Realty

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 7.59 Acre Lot

Lot Details

7.59 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Co List Office: NOVS01
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Lot Size Acres: 7.59
  • Other Sturctures: Barn(s), Residence, Shed(s)
  • Property Sub-Type: Agriculture
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Agricultural, Residential

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Other, Level

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane

Lot Info

  • Total Lots: 1
  • CurrentUse: Agricultural
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural

Tax Info

  • Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2021
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Gibbs Bradley Dewey
Bought by
Forrester Kimberly A and Forrester Nathan W
Seller's Agent
Real Estate with Connie and Donna
Century 21 Novus Realty
Buyer's Agent
Brooke Tolleson Ivey
Century 21 Novus Realty
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-8.33%
Current Estimated Value
$566,931

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$511,931
Avg. Annual Appreciation
64.97%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2021
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Gibbs Bradley Dewey
Bought by
Holloway Tammy and Holloway Sammy
Seller's Agent
Real Estate with Connie and Donna
Century 21 Novus Realty
Buyer's Agent
Brooke Tolleson Ivey
Century 21 Novus Realty
List Price
$60,000
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-8.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Crews Jack L
Bought by
Gibbs Bradley Dewey and Gibbs Kennedy Fincher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Van Est
Bought by
Crews Carolyn J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 1976

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Forrester Kimberly A $55,000 --
Holloway Tammy $50,000 --
Gibbs Bradley Dewey $297,520 --
Crews Carolyn J -- --
Crews Jack -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/13/2021 09/13/21 Sold $55,000 -8.3% --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 Pending -- -- --
08/25/2021 08/25/21 For Sale $60,000 -- --
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,911 $219,534 $18,016 $201,518
2024 $4,966 $219,534 $18,016 $201,518
2023 $4,415 $186,522 $14,413 $172,109
2022 $552 $33,782 $9,608 $24,174
2021 $1,265 $83,892 $57,888 $26,004
2020 $1,167 $75,701 $52,626 $23,075
2019 $1,238 $77,088 $55,480 $21,608
2018 $1,176 $74,814 $55,480 $19,334
2017 $1,160 $74,814 $55,480 $19,334
2016 $1,142 $74,814 $55,480 $19,334
2015 $1,179 $73,817 $54,934 $18,884
2014 $1,165 $73,818 $54,934 $18,884
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 9040264

Georgia MLS

APN: 008-0001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.