1905 Deancroft Rd Sarasota, FL 34235
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $449,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Deancroft Rd, Sarasota, FL 34235 and is currently estimated at $369,633, approximately $278 per square foot. 1905 Deancroft Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Berman David and Berman Alice
Bought by
Popham Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,160
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
Sadoff Ahren and Sadoff Barbara
Bought by
Popham Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,160
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Berman David and Berman Alice
Bought by
Berman David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Popham Scott | -- | -- | |
| Popham Scott | $190,800 | -- | |
| Berman David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Popham Scott | $38,160 | |
| Open | Popham Scott | $152,640 | |
| Closed | Popham Scott | $152,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $164,378 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $159,745 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $155,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $135,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $131,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $129,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $126,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $124,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $121,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $158,100 | $75,400 | $82,700 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $145,900 | $66,400 | $79,500 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $115,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map