1905 Dunning St Irving, TX 75061
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 Dunning St, Irving, TX 75061 and is currently estimated at $277,523, approximately $212 per square foot. 1905 Dunning St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Crockett Middle School, and Irving High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Shelton Glenda
Bought by
Papa Dear Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Svenpladsen Evelyn Marie Jeffery
Bought by
Mende3z Eloy and Torrez Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Chavez Reyna
Bought by
Granados Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Hennig Bob
Bought by
Pineda Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Monrreal Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,046
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Daffin Barrett Burke Wilson Castle and Daffin Fra
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Barroeta Ernesto and Barroeta Nancy
Bought by
First Horizon Home Loan Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Blankenship #1 Flp
Bought by
Barroeta Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,857
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Saravia Hector J and Saravia Gwendylon S
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc and Bancboston Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Saravia Hector J and Saravia Gwendylon S
Bought by
Homeside Lending Inc and Bancboston Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papa Dear Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mende3z Eloy | -- | None Available | |
| Granados Jose A | -- | None Available | |
| Pineda Robert | -- | -- | |
| Monrreal Jose | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| First Horizon Home Loan Corp | $84,159 | -- | |
| Barroeta Ernesto | -- | -- | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $49,009 | -- | |
| Homeside Lending Inc | $43,503 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mende3z Eloy | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monrreal Jose | $84,046 | |
| Previous Owner | Barroeta Ernesto | $79,857 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $328,940 | $60,000 | $268,940 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $328,940 | $60,000 | $268,940 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $295,180 | $60,000 | $235,180 |
| 2022 | $4,672 | $202,580 | $45,000 | $157,580 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $146,600 | $35,000 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $146,600 | $35,000 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $91,460 | $25,000 | $66,460 |
| 2018 | $915 | $91,460 | $25,000 | $66,460 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $91,460 | $25,000 | $66,460 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $78,520 | $20,000 | $58,520 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $71,080 | $18,000 | $53,080 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $71,080 | $18,000 | $53,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map