J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joel Neufeld
Sophia & Associates
(760) 577-5957
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $226,000
This beautiful home is nestled in the heart of Temple with schools, shopping, and close access to I-35 for your perfect commute. With a new paint job inside and out, and new flooring throughout, it's ready for immediate move in. The kitchen features new appliances, countertops, and a fresh backsplash. The bathroom just got a big makeover as well. The large backyard and enclosed patio is perfect for entertaining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sophia & Associates License #0673335 Listed on: 09/29/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Mary | -- | Netco Inc | |
| Ivest Real Estate Llc | -- | Texas Title | |
| Rhem Howard | -- | Richmond Title Services Lp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Mary | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ivest Real Estate Llc | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhem Howard | $68,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $208,134 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $208,134 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $189,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $172,012 | $21,525 | $150,487 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $92,057 | $21,525 | $70,532 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $81,592 | $21,525 | $60,067 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $74,645 | $4,920 | $69,725 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $76,159 | $4,920 | $71,239 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $74,760 | $4,920 | $69,840 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $70,572 | $4,920 | $65,652 |
| 2014 | $526 | $68,345 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joel Neufeld
Sophia & Associates
(760) 577-5957
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
NON-MEMBER AGENT TEAM
Non Member Office
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)
MLS Number: 452846
APN: 98443
Ask me questions while you tour the home.